Bosch Gsr 185 – Li Professional Cordless Drill/Driver
Bosch Gsr 185 – Li Professional Cordless Drill/Driver – view 2
Bosch Gsr 185 – Li Professional Cordless Drill/Driver – view 3

Cordless Drill

Bosch Gsr 185 – Li Professional Cordless Drill/Driver

SKU: GSR185-LI 18V

Bosch Gsr 185 – Li Professional Cordless Drill/Driver, SKU GSR185-LI 18V in the Cordless Drill category. Contact MMC Building Material to confirm specifications, availability, pricing, and delivery across the UAE and GCC.

Request a quote
Size
NOS

Product details

DESCRIPTION • More work with no limits • Next-level compactness with strong performance and brushless motor • Easy handling and operation due to compact design • High-efficiency brushless motor extends work hours and tool life • Maximum performance and efficiency with working speed of up to 1,900 rpm • Optimal for screw driving in wood or drilling in wood and metal in narrow spaces Additional data • Battery voltage: 18.0 V • Torque (soft/hard/max.): 21/50/- Nm • No-load speed (1st gear / 2nd gear): 0 – 500 / 0 – 1,900 rpm • Weight excl. battery: 0.93 kg • Battery type: Lithium-ion • Chuck capacity, min./max.: 1.5 / 13 mm • Torque settings: 20+1 Drilling diameter • Max. drilling diameter in wood: 35 mm • Max. drilling diameter in steel: 10 mm Screw diameter • Max. screw diameter: 10 mm Total vibration values (Drilling in metal) • Vibration emission value ah: 1.5 m/s² • Uncertainty K: 1.2 m/s² Noise/vibration information • Sound pressure level: 72 dB(A) • Sound power level: 83 dB(A) • Uncertainty K: 5 dB Drilling in metal • Vibration emission value ah: 1.5 m/s² • Uncertainty K: 1.2 m/s² The A-rated noise level of the power tool is typically as follows: Sound pressure level 72 dB(A); Sound power level 83 dB(A). Uncertainty K= 5 dB.

Source Bosch Gsr 185 – Li Professional Cordless Drill/Driver for your project

MMC Building Material supplies Bosch Gsr 185 – Li Professional Cordless Drill/Driver within our cordless drill range. Share the required quantity, specification, delivery location, and target date so our team can verify a suitable product, current stock position, supporting documentation, and logistics.

UAE & GCC supply coverage

Bosch Gsr 185 – Li Professional Cordless Drill/Driver supply and delivery across supported cities

Request Bosch Gsr 185 – Li Professional Cordless Drill/Driver for construction, industrial, fit-out, or maintenance requirements across the locations below. MMC Building Material reviews the required specification and quantity before confirming current availability, quotation, documentation, and delivery arrangements for the destination.

Product reference: Bosch Gsr 185 – Li Professional Cordless Drill/Driver · SKU GSR185-LI 18V · Category Cordless Drill
Abu Dhabi14 locations

Al Dhafra Region, Al Falah, Al Khalidiyah, Al Mushrif, Al Raha Beach, Al Reem Island, Bani Yas, Khalifa City A, Madinat Zayed, Mohammed Bin Zayed City, Saadiyat Island, Shakhbout City, Shamkha, Yas Island

Ajman7 locations

Ajman City, Al Jurf, Al Nuaimiya, Al Rashidiya, Al Rawda, Manama, Masfout

Bahrain10 locations

A'ali, Budaiya, Hamad Town, Isa Town, Jidhafs, Manama, Muharraq, Riffa, Sitra, Zallaq

Dubai42 locations

Academic City, Al Barsha, Al Furjan, Al Khawaneej, Al Mizhar, Al Quoz, Al Qusais, Al Rashidiya, Al Safa, Al Warqa, Al Wasl, Arabian Ranches, Barsha Heights (TECOM), Bur Dubai, Business Bay, Deira, DIFC, Discovery Gardens, Downtown Dubai, Dubai Marina, Dubai South (DWC), Dubai Sports City, Dubai Studio City, Emirates Hills, International City, Jumeirah, Jumeirah Beach Residence (JBR), Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT), Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT), Karama, Meadows, Mirdif, Motor City, Muhaisnah, Nad Al Sheba, Palm Jumeirah, Sheikh Zayed Road, Silicon Oasis, Springs, Umm Ramool, Umm Suqeim

Fujairah6 locations

Al Faseel, Al Hayl, Dibba, Fujairah City, Mirbah, Qidfa

Kuwait10 locations

Ahmadi, Fahaheel, Farwaniya, Hawalli, Jahra, Kuwait City, Mahboula, Mangaf, Sabah Al Salem, Salmiya

Oman10 locations

Buraimi, Duqm, Ibri, Musandam, Muscat, Nizwa, Rustaq, Salalah, Sohar, Sur

Qatar10 locations

Al Daayen, Al Khor, Al Rayyan, Al Wakrah, Doha, Dukhan, Lusail, Madinat ash Shamal, Mesaieed, Umm Salal

Ras Al Khaimah6 locations

Al Dhait, Al Hamra, Al Marjan Island, Al Nakheel, Julphar, Khuzam

Saudi Arabia17 locations

Abha, Al Ahsa, Al Qassim, Buraidah, Dammam, Hail, Jeddah, Jizan, Jubail, Khobar, Mecca, Medina, Najran, Riyadh, Tabuk, Taif, Yanbu

Sharjah13 locations

Al Butina, Al Ghubaiba, Al Khan, Al Majaz, Al Nahda Sharjah, Al Qasimia, Al Taawun, Al Yarmook, Dhaid, Industrial Area, Kalba, Khor Fakkan, Muwaileh

UAE3 locations

Al Ain, Kalba, Khor Fakkan

Umm Al Quwain5 locations

Al Maqtaa, Al Rashidiyah, Falaj Al Mualla, Salama, Umm Al Quwain City

United Arab Emirates7 locations

Abu Dhabi, Ajman, Dubai, Fujairah, Ras Al Khaimah, Sharjah, Umm Al Quwain

Need Bosch Gsr 185 – Li Professional Cordless Drill/Driver in one of these 160 locations?

Send the SKU, quantity, delivery city, and required date for a location-specific quotation.

Request local availability